PINE
OIL
 
 

 

GENERAL
DEFINITIONS

 
CAS
NUMBER
8002 – 09 – 3          
GENERAL
CATEGORY
Natural oil 
FACTORIAL
CATEGORY
Industrial agent     
TRADE
NAME
                               Pine oil

 

CHEMICAL
PROPERTIES

 
CHEMICAL
FORMULA
Natural oil  
MOLECULAR
WEIGHT
Natural oil
FLASH
POINT
 Not specified  
MELTING
POINT
210 C 
BOILING
POINT
   Not specified    
DENSITY 0.920 g / cm3   
SOLUBILITY Insoluble in water.soluble in organic solvents as different amounts.
   
PINE
 OIL
 
     

 

PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
AND
USES

 
APPEARANCE Light viscous liquid                 
COLOR Colorless or yellow                          
ODOR It has a characteristic pine odor.
AID
MEASURES
It causes no  irritation.
STORAGE  
Keep cool and dry place
 
 
 
 
 
 

APPLICATIONS

 

 
 
 
 
 
Pine oil, is an extract derived from pine leaf. The liquid form is pine scented and transparent product.
 
Pine oil, including other detergent, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries and are used in various industrial fields.
 
Pine oil, used as a herbal medicine for some pesticides Insecticides instead.
 
 
 
 
 

 

RELATED TAGS: PINE OIL MSDS, WHAT IS PINE OILHOW TO USE PINE OIL, WHERE TO USE PINE OILSPECIFICATION OF  PINE OIL, FERTILIZER FORMULATIONS,HOW TO MAKE FERITILIZER,COMPOSITION OF CHEMICAL FERTILIZERS,GETTING RID INSECTISID, REMEDIES OF INSECTISITS, HOW TO CONTROL HERBISIT, MANAGEMENT OF FUNGICIDES,TREATMENT OF FUNGICIDES,PESTS CONTROL,PLANTS,FLOWERS,ROOTS,USING  PINE OIL, HOW TO MAKE ORGANIC FERTILIZERS, MAKING FERTILIZERS, LIQUID FERTILIZERS, HARD FERTILIZERS, FOLIAR FERTILMONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE ANHYDROUS PINE OIL.

 

 

 



 





Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 8

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯