INCI NAME

 
Potassium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water 
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
AMISOFT® CK-22
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

AMISOFT® CK-22 is a 28% active mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid, L-Glutamic Acid and coconut fatty acids. This product is hypo-allergenic and non-comedogenic. It is derived from natural sources and is highly biodegradable. It can be used in a variety of cleansing applications including hair and body care, facial care, baby and geriatric care, health care and house hold uses.

 





   RELATED TAGS : What is  AMISOFT® CK-22 , msds of  AMISOFT® CK-22 , where to use  AMISOFT® CK-22 description, AMISOFT® CK-22  definition,  AMISOFT® CK-22  properties, 

AMISOFT® CK-22  ingredient, AMISOFT® CK-22 application

 
AMISOFT® CK-22 uses,


AMISOFT® CK-22  usage,

AMISOFT® CK-22 chemical formula AMISOFT® CK-22 inci name, how to use AMISOFT® CK-22  , AMISOFT® CK-22  meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯