CAS NUMBER
 

68458-88-8
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

PPG-12 PEG-50 Lanolin
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Alkoxylated water-soluble lanolin derivative. It is an excellent emulsifier and is suitable for use in hair care, after-shave products, antiperspirants and suncare. As well as emulsification, it also acts as a solubilizer and plasticizer.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance at 25°C: liquid 


Color (Gardner): 11 maximum 


Moisture: 1.0% maximum
 


Acid value: 2.0 maximum 


Hydroxyl number: 35-50 


Iodine value: 10 maximum 


pH (10% in water): 5.0-7.0

 

RELATED TAGS : What is PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin, msds of PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin, where to use PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolinPPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin description, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin definition, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin properties, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin ingredient, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin applications, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin uses, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin chemical formula, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin inci name, PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin usage, how to use PPG-12 PEG-50 lanolinPPG-12 PEG-50 lanolin meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯