CAS NUMBER
 

501-36-0
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Resveratrol
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Resveratrol is a natural polyphenol and powerful antioxidant. Produced biotechnologically exactly matching the natural form of resveratrol. In nature resveratrol is found naturally in small amounts in wine, peanuts, mulberry and knotweed. It has been found to have antioxidant and skin-whitening effects. >99% pure. Only limited soluble in water (3 mg/100mL) and ethanol (50 mg/mL).
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used comes in powder form. Add at the end of the formulation process and mixed very well, can also be added to the water phase of a formulas. Can also be added to an already made cream. Typical use level is 1% (1% is the maximum and you will get best results). Can be combined with other skin lighteners.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
Skin brightening facial and body care products, anti-age spot creams and serums, anti-aging for even skin tone, toners, sunscreen for UV protection. For best results use 3x daily.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is resveratrol powder, msds of resveratrol powder, where to use resveratrol powder, resveratrol powder description, resveratrol powder definition, resveratrol powder properties, resveratrol powder ingredient, resveratrol powder applications, resveratrol powder uses, resveratrol powder chemical formula, resveratrol powder inci name, resveratrol powder usage, how to use resveratrol powder, resveratrol powder meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

👁️ Görüntülenme: 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *