CAS NUMBER
 

N/A
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Shorea Stenoptera Butter
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Butter is the fat obtained from Shorea Stenoptera. Illipe butter is similar to cocoa butter in its triglyceride composition. Because it has a higher melting point than cocoa butter it makes it ideal for soaps, and it is an excellent base for a great many body care products, including those used for the skin, sun protection, creams, soaps, lip sticks, balms, make-up foundations, and hair conditioners.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance at 25°C: White to slightly
yellow solid


Iodine Value (Wijs): 30-35


Saponification Value: 178-192


Peroxide Value: 4.0 Maximum


% Free fatty Acids (as Oleic): 0.5
Maximum



Melt Point: 34-38°C

 

RELATED TAGS : What is shorea stenoptera butter, msds of shorea stenoptera butter, where to use shorea stenoptera butter, shorea stenoptera butter description, shorea stenoptera butter definition, shorea stenoptera butter properties, shorea stenoptera butter ingredient, shorea stenoptera butter applications, shorea stenoptera butter uses, shorea stenoptera butter chemical formula, shorea stenoptera butter inci name, shorea stenoptera butter usage, how to use shorea stenoptera butter, shorea stenoptera butter meaning.

IMPORTANT NOTE: 





This ARTICLE is for informational purposes only.



We sell 
MANUFACTURING ENCYCLOPEDIAS that have formulations 



and production process for every chemistry industries.













RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *