INCI NAME

 
Sodium Coco-Sulfate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Colonial SCS
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

 

Colonial SCS is a sodium coco-sulfate derived from 100% natural coconut oil. It provides excellent lather, thickening and conditioning properties. This product is also an excellent replacement for most anionic surfactants in personal cleansing products. It is principally used in shampoos, bath beads, body cleansers, syndet bars, and bath gels.



   RELATED TAGS : What is   Colonial SCS , msds of  Colonial SCS , where to use Colonial SCS description , Colonial SCS definition ,  Colonial SCS properties, 
 Colonial SCS ingredient ,   Colonial SCS application
Sodium Coco-Sulfate uses,
 Colonial SCS usage,

 Colonial SCS chemical formula , Colonial SCS inci name, how to use Colonial SCS ,  Sodium Coco-Sulfate meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯