CAS NUMBER
 

n/a
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Sodium Myreth Sulfate
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 

A high-active, ethoxylated surfactant for use in all types of personal care systems including professional shampoo concentrates.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance at 25°C: Pale Yellow Liquid


Activity (mw 440): 58-60%


Sodium Chloride: 2.5% Max.


Sodium Sulfate: 0.5% Max.


Unsulfated: 3.5% Max.


pH (10% Aq.): 7.5-8.5


Color (APHA): 100 Max.


Viscosity, cps at 25°C: 200 Max.


Ethanol: 13-15%

 

RELATED TAGS : What is sodium myreth sulfate, msds of sodium myreth sulfate, where to use sodium myreth sulfate, sodium myreth sulfate description, sodium myreth sulfate definition, sodium myreth sulfate properties, sodium myreth sulfate ingredient, sodium myreth sulfate applications, sodium myreth sulfate uses, sodium myreth sulfate chemical formula, sodium myreth sulfate inci name, sodium myreth sulfate usage, how to use sodium myreth sulfate, sodium myreth sulfate meaning.

IMPORTANT NOTE: 





This ARTICLE is for informational purposes only.



We sell 
MANUFACTURING ENCYCLOPEDIAS that have formulations 



and production process for every chemistry industries.













RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *