INCI NAME

 
Sorbitan Sesquiisostearate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
COSMOL™ 182V
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 


COSMOL™ 182V is a nonionic emulsifier. It is derived from raw materials which are all of vegetable origin. This product is recommended for foundations, W/O creams, and sun care products.



   RELATED TAGS : What is ​ Sorbitan Sesquiisostearate , msds of ​ COSMOL™ 182V , where to use COSMOL™ 182V description, COSMOL™ 182V definition,  COSMOL™ 182V properties, 

Sorbitan Sesquiisostearate ingredient , ​ Sorbitan Sesquiisostearate application

COSMOL™ 182V uses,


COSMOL™ 182V usage,

COSMOL™ 182V chemical formula, ​ COSMOL™ 182V inci name, how to use ​ COSMOL™ 182V , ​ COSMOL™ 182V meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 18

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *