Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax 9210 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a low melt point microcrystalline wax (LMP). It is made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexibility than paraffin waxes.

Moreover, Techniwax 9210 blend well with solvents to form a smooth paste which increases tensile strength and rigidity, while improving stability and scuff resistance. Techniwax 9210 is used in cosmetic applications.
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 18

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *