CAS NUMBER
 

84012-43-1.
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Juglans regia (walnut)
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Crushed walnut shell is a hard fibrous material ideal as abrasive. Its grit is extremely durable, angular & multi-faceted, yet considered a soft abrasive. Very fine particle size, passes through 40 mesh (sieve size of 0.42mm). Fine light-brown powder, characteristic oder. Insoluble in water.
 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used added to formulas as is, typical final concentration 1 – 50%.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 
body scrubs, shower gels, peeling creams & lotions.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is walnut shell powder, msds of walnut shell powder, where to use walnut shell powder, walnut shell powder description, walnut shell powder definition, walnut shell powder properties, walnut shell powder ingredient, walnut shell powder applications, walnut shell powder uses, walnut shell powder chemical formula, walnut shell powder inci name, walnut shell powder usage, how to use walnut shell powder, walnut shell powder meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 






Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 22

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *