Amides, coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl). Acts as a surfactant. It is a balanced mix of coconut monoethanolamide and lauryl ether sulfate created to make Cocamide MEA easily formulated. It has the same properties of coco monoethanolamide of which it is composed.

It makes possible obtaining formulations with high and stable foam even in presence of oily and greasy elements. It helps increasing the viscosity of the final product. Used in various cosmetics and personal care formulations.

👁️ Görüntülenme: 34

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯