CAS NUMBER
 

90064-32-7
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Canola oil
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Non tacky oil. High in oleic and linoleic acid, ideal for skin and hair applications. Known for its low concentration of saturated fat and has a high proportion of mono-unsaturated fat.
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Appearance: Clear light honey-colored liquid


Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed


Processing: Refined

 
 

RELATED TAGS : What is canola oil, msds of canola oil, where to use canola oil, description, canola oil definition, canola oil properties, canola oil ingredient, canola oil applications, canola oil uses, canola oil
 chemical formula, canola oil inci name, canola oil uses, how to use canola oil, canola oil meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 24

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *