CAS NUMBER
 

Mixture
 
 
 
 
INCI NAME
 

Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Root Extract
 
 
 
 
DEFINITION
 
Appearance: light to medium amber liquid.

Parts being used: roots and herbs. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. 

pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C.

Odor: characteristic.

Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water.

Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C.

Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C.

Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram.

 
 
 
 
USAGE
 
 
It can be used recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.
 
 
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 

Creams, gels, shampoos and hair rinses.

 

RELATED TAGS : What is evening primrose extract, msds of evening primrose extract, where to use evening primrose extractevening primrose extract description, evening primrose extract definition, evening primrose extract properties, evening primrose extract ingredient, evening primrose extract applications, evening primrose extract uses, evening primrose extract chemical formula, evening primrose extract inci name, evening primrose extract usage, how to use evening primrose extractevening primrose extract meaning.

RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 








Made for the Outdoors: Woven | McKenzie & WillisLeech · Many Tricks

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯