INCI NAME

 
  Cetyl Phosphate
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
AMPHISOL® A
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

AMPHISOL® A is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. This product is slightly soluble in water, and soluble in ethanol and commonly used lipids. It is used as an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier in cosmetic preparations, when partially neutralized. With AMPHISOL® A, it is possible to manufacture cost-effective, homogeneous and very stable sun and skin care emulsions over a wide pH range. It is an excellent candidate for stable water-resistant suncare formulations.





   RELATED TAGS : What is Cetyl Phosphate, msds of  AMPHISOL® A, where to use  AMPHISOL® A description, Cetyl Phosphate definition,  AMPHISOL® A properties, 

AMPHISOL® A  ingredient, Cetyl Phosphate application

 
AMPHISOL® A uses,


Cetyl Phosphate usage,

Cetyl Phosphate chemical formula AMPHISOL® A inci name, how to use AMPHISOL® A, Cetyl Phosphate meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯