INCI NAME

 
 Laureth-23
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Brij™ L23
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 



Brij™ L23 is a solubiliser, dispersant and wetting agent in solid form that is used in hair care, toiletries, perfumes and fragrance applications. The Brij™ Series of surfactants are polyoxyethylene vegetable-based fatty ethers derived from lauryl, cetyl, stearyl and oleyl alcohols. These materials are naturally derived, mild, and virtually odorless nonionic surfactants, and as a series, offer a diverse set of emulsifying characteristics allowing them to confer unique bodying, spreading and stabilizing properties to emulsions. Since the Brij™ surfactants manifest synergistic behavior, they can achieve even greater effects when used together. The extraordinary synergism shown by Brij™ blends is particularly evident in the case of difficult-to-formulate emulsions, such as clear gel microemulsions and alkali-based hair straighteners.



   RELATED TAGS : What is  Brij™ L23 , msds of  Laureth-23 , where to use   Laureth-23 description,  Brij™ L23 definition,  Laureth-23 properties, 

Brij™ L23 ingredient ,  Brij™ L23 application

 Laureth-23 uses,


Brij™ L23 usage,

Brij™ L23 chemical formula,  Brij™ L23 inci name, how to use  Brij™ L23 ,  Laureth-23 meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯