INCI NAME

 
   PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
 

 
 
COMMERCIAL NAME

 
Acconon® CC-6
 

 
 






DEFINITION & APPLICATIONS



 

Acconon® CC-6 (PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides) is a water soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids. It is nonionic and compatible with other ionic species in formulation. It is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent with an HLB of 12.5 and as a low irritation secondary surfactant with a moisturizing effect due to its refatting properties.





   RELATED TAGS : What is Acconon® CC-6, msds of PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, where to use  PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides description, Acconon® CC-6 definition, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides properties, 

Acconon® CC-6 ingredient, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides application

Acconon® CC-6 uses,


Acconon® CC-6 usage,

Acconon® CC-6 chemical formula Acconon® CC-6 inci name, how to use Acconon® CC-6, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides meaning.



 
RELATED



COSMETIC 
ENCYCLOPEDIAS  






 
 
HERBAL COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIASKIN CARE PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA







HAIR PRODUCTS FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIAPARFUM VE COLOR COSMETIC FORMULATIONS ENCYCLOPEDIA

 

       

                 
 

👁️ Görüntülenme: 8

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
Live Support
👋

Welcome!

Please enter your name to continue.

🔐

Login Required

You need to login to chat.

💬

Welcome to our support center.

Our team is ready to assist you.

😊👍👋❤️😂🙏 😎🤔🎉💯